ramblings

M is for Maniac!!!


Ini tag-tagan lainnya yang sepertinya sedang hype di facebook. Dan karena gw males aja nge-post ini di facebook, akhirnya gw posting disini aja, karena kayaknya ni blog adem-ayem bener gak ada postingan baru. Lagian gw lagi beteeeee berat, jadi sekalian menenangkan pikiran dan asah otak, hahaha. Duh… kenapa malah curhat gini yak. hehehe

Jadi, mari kita mulai…

 

RULES :
Copy to your own note, erase my answers, enter yours and tag 10 people. Use the first letter of your name to answer each of the following questions. They have to be real, nothing made up! If the person before you had the same first initial, you must use different answers.

1. What is your name : Mutia

2. A four letter word : Maze (abis kebanyakan main game ini di ipod adek gw, keren ih bisa digoyang2..hihi)

3. A boy’s name : Mika (I love him!!)

4. A girl’s name : Marsha (ngembat nama ponakan gw)

5. An occupation : Market researcher (jiah…kerjaan temen gw)

6. A colour : Magenta (temennya blue…)

7. Something you wear : Mahkota (???)

8. A food : Mie kering (yumm…)

9. Something found in the bathroom : Mirror (di kamar mandi gw sih ada, bagaimana dengan kamar mandimu?)

10. A place : Makassar (my mom’s hometown!!)

11. A reason for being late : Mules perutnya, jadi boker dulu (hahaha..najeees)

12. Something you shout : Monyong! Monyet! Moron! (dan masih banyak lagi)

13. A movie title : Monster Inc. (love it!!!)

14. Something you drink : Mineral water (ha! sehat bener gw)

15. A musical group : Matchbox Twenty

16. An animal : Meerkat (mantaps…haha)

17. A street name : Merdeka (mau yang utara, mau yang selatan)

18. A type of car : mikrolet? metro mini? well… okay i’ll pick Mustang

20. A noun : MAN!!! (i need one.. haha)

 

okay, it’s done!! sapa yang mau silahkeun…

 

note : sebenernya gak disuruh ngasih penjelasan. but whatthehell!! I just want to… hehehe

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s